UEFA Champions League fixtures - 2018/19

. 2 min read

All games 21:00CET unless stated

Matchday 1

Tuesday 18 September
Group A: Club Brugge v Dortmund, Monaco v Atlético
Group B: Barcelona v PSV Eindhoven (18:55CET), Inter v Tottenham (18:55CET)
Group C: Liverpool v Paris, Crvena zvezda v Napoli
Group D: Galatasaray v Lokomotiv Moskva, Schalke v Porto

Wednesday 19 September
Group E: Ajax v AEK Athens (18:55CET), Benfica v Bayern München
Group F: Shakhtar v Hoffenheim (18:55CET), Manchester City v Lyon
Group G: Real Madrid v Roma, Viktoria Plzeň v CSKA Moskva
Group H: Young Boys v Manchester United, Valencia v Juventus

Matchday 2
Tuesday 2 October
Group E: Bayern München v Ajax, AEK Athens v Benfica
Group F: Hoffenheim v Manchester City (18:55CET), Lyon v Shakhtar
Group G: CSKA Moskva v Real Madrid, Roma v Viktoria Plzeň
Group H: Juventus v Young Boys (18:55CET), Manchester United v Valencia

Wednesday 3 October
Group A: Atlético v Club Brugge, Dortmund v Monaco
Group B: Tottenham v Barcelona, PSV Eindhoven v Inter
Group C: Paris v Crvena zvezda (18:55CET), Napoli v Liverpool
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Schalke (18:55CET), Porto v Galatasaray

Matchday 3
Tuesday 23 October
Group E: AEK Athens v Bayern München (18:55CET), Ajax v Benfica
Group F: Hoffenheim v Lyon, Shakhtar v Manchester City
Group G: Roma v CSKA Moskva, Real Madrid v Viktoria Plzeň
Group H: Young Boys v Valencia (18:55CET), Manchester United v Juventus

Wednesday 24 October
Group A: Club Brugge v Monaco (18:55CET), Dortmund v Atlético
Group B: PSV Eindhoven v Tottenham (18:55CET), Barcelona v Inter
Group C: Paris v Napoli, Liverpool v Crvena zvezda
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Porto, Galatasaray v Schalke

Matchday 4
Tuesday 6 November
Group A: Monaco v Club Brugge (18:55CET), Atlético v Dortmund
Group B: Tottenham v PSV Eindhoven, Inter v Barcelona
Group C: Crvena zvezda v Liverpool (18:55CET), Napoli v Paris
Group D: Porto v Lokomotiv Moskva, Schalke v Galatasaray

Wednesday 7 November
Group E: Bayern München v AEK Athens, Benfica v Ajax
Group F: Lyon v Hoffenheim, Manchester City v Shakhtar
Group G: CSKA Moskva v Roma (18:55CET), Viktoria Plzeň v Real Madrid
Group H: Valencia v Young Boys (18:55CET), Juventus v Manchester United

Matchday 5
Tuesday 27 November
Group E: AEK Athens v Ajax (18:55CET), Bayern München v Benfica
Group F: Hoffenheim v Shakhtar, Lyon v Manchester City
Group G: CSKA Moskva v Viktoria Plzeň (18:55CET) , Roma v Real Madrid
Group H: Manchester United v Young Boys, Juventus v Valencia

Wednesday 28 November
Group A: Atlético v Monaco (18:55CET), Dortmund v Club Brugge
Group B: PSV Eindhoven v Barcelona, Tottenham v Inter
Group C: Paris v Liverpool, Napoli v Crvena zvezda
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Galatasaray (18:55CET), Porto v Schalke

Matchday 6
Tuesday 11 December
Group A: Club Brugge v Atlético, Monaco v Dortmund
Group B: Barcelona v Tottenham, Inter v PSV Eindhoven
Group C: Liverpool v Napoli, Crvena zvezda v Paris
Group D: Galatasaray v Porto (18:55CET), Schalke v Lokomotiv Moskva

Wednesday 12 December
Group E: Ajax v Bayern München, Benfica v AEK Athens
Group F: Shakhtar v Lyon, Manchester City v Hoffenheim
Group G: Real Madrid v CSKA Moskva (18:55CET), Viktoria Plzeň v Roma (18:55CET)
Group H: Young Boys v Juventus, Valencia v Manchester United

Road to Madrid
17 December: round of 16 draw
12/13/19/20 February: round of 16 first leg
5/6/12/13 March: round of 16 second leg
15 March: quarter-final and semi-final draws
9/10 April: Quarter-finals, first leg
16/17 April: Quarter-finals, second leg
30 April/1 May: Semi-finals, first leg
7/8 May: Semi-finals, second leg
1 June: Final – Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid